seek our support for
assistance you need

customer care

Home > Personal  > customer care > contact us > shops

airtel shops

In addition to our stores across the country, we have a wide range of mini-distribution centres. From there, you are able to access some of our products and services especially to recharge your phone or know about our current offers and promotions. You can even call any of our agents and ask your question. Here are links to the nearest airtel shops in your area:

airtel Stores
Region Address Contact Number
FREETOWN-LUNGI LUNGI AIRPORT ARRIVAL LOBBY +23276824839 /+23276824858
FREETOWN CBD 25 MAIN MOTOR ROAD, HILL STATION, REGENT, FREETOWN +23276824887
NORTHERN REGION (MAKENI CITY) 6 ROGBANEH ROAD  +23276450126/+23276964071
SOUTHERN REGION (BO CITY) 12 BOJON STREET BO +23276450179/+23276450156
SOUTH-EASTERN REGION (KENEMA CITY) 33 HANGHA ROAD +23276450074/+23276450155
EASTERN REGION (KOIDU CITY) 19 POST OFFICE ROAD, NEW SEMBEHUN +23276964096

 

Mini Distributor Centres
Region Name M. Voucher No.
FREETOWN CBD MRS JUANA KANU 23276940304
FREETOWN CBD OSMAN THOMAS 23276913668
FREETOWN CBD GEORGE WILLIAMS 23276656600
FREETOWN CBD ABDULAI JORGOR JALLOH 23276913669
FREETOWN CBD ABDULAI BAH 23276345454
FREETOWN CBD GLADYS TOMMY 23276616188
FREETOWN CBD MARIAMA JOE 23278851480
FREETOWN CBD DENNIS A.Y. LAMINA 23276837713
FREETOWN CBD MOHAMED MALAL JALLOH 23276913636
FREETOWN CBD TEDDY LEWIS 23278331333
FREETOWN CBD ABUBAKARR BARRIE 23276913675
FREETOWN CBD SULAIMAN KAMARA 23278801717

 

Region Name M. Voucher No.
FREETOWN LUNGI Hassan Bangura 232787204311
FREETOWN LUNGI ESTHER M. KAMARA 23278996549
FREETOWN LUNGI AMINATA KANU 23276913026
FREETOWN LUNGI Express Communication 23278585515
FREETOWN LUNGI MUSTAPHA KAMARA 23278602568
FREETOWN LUNGI BAI SAMA 23276984024
FREETOWN LUNGI IBRAHIM S BANGURA  23278996856

 

Region Name M. Voucher No.
BO MICHAEL MACAULEY 23276495969
BO MOHAMMED ISSA KAMARA 23278812224
BO MOHAMED S. BAH 23276415356
BO BOCKARIE M. KAMARA 23276427288
BO ABDULAI JALLOH 23276916328
BO MOHAMED SKAIKEY 23276301003
BO IBRAHIM B. JALLOH 23276664063
BO SALLIEU KAMARA 23276714612

 

Region Name M. Voucher No.
KENEMA IBRAHIM SANGARIE 23276913535
KENEMA MY MUNU ENT 23276602142
KENEMA ISHMAIL SESAY 23276913737
KENEMA HASSAN MOROWA 23276301246
KENEMA YUSUF SWARAY 23276820140
KENEMA MORLAI BANGURA 23278999460
KENEMA HAWA AMARA 23276227722

 

Region Name M. Voucher No.
MAKENI Alpha CONTEH 1 23276415198
MAKENI Alpha CONTEH2 23276593715
MAKENI Ibrahim S. Kamara 23276225779
MAKENI Ibrahim S. Kamara 23279771661
MAKENI Foday Kabbia 23276913161
MAKENI Chernor Jalloh 1 23276825642
MAKENI Chernor Jalloh 2 23276960000
MAKENI Ama Gborie 23278633111
MAKENI Abdul Sow1 23278006611
MAKENI Abdul Sow2 23278108454
MAKENI Abdul Sow3 23276705606
MAKENI Abdul Aziz 23278721940
MAKENI Sidie Kamara 23278503299
MAKENI Hassan Kamara 23278568779
MAKENI Mohamed Sow 23276234503
MAKENI IBRAHIM Jalloh 23276590010
MAKENI Isatu Kamara1 23276425246
MAKENI Isatu Kamara2 23278750174
MAKENI Idrissa A Kamara Magborpka1 23276522222
MAKENI Dauda Jalloh 23279776643
MAKENI Ibrahim Bangura 23278958050
MAKENI Brima Samura 23278150000
MAKENI Jorgo Shaw Makeni 23276301596
MAKENI Jorgo Shaw Kambia1 23278873702

 

Region Name M. Voucher No.
KONO AMIN A.W. SKEIKAY 23276624624
KONO MASSAH BONAH 23278211769
KONO ALIE SESAY 23278855088
KONO MASSAH BONAH 23278211796
KONO MOHAMED BAH 23276766070
KONO T &B INVESTMENT 23276231150
KONO SAIDU BARRIE 23278991536
KONO JULDEH SOW 23276663660
KONO NIMICARE ENTERPRISE 23276601475
KONO LUBA INVESTMENT 23278990695